Obchodné podmienky | Doprava | Splátky | Pomoc pri nákupe | Často kladené otázky FAQ | Kontakt Prihlásenie | Registrácia
PCmania.sk - Nakupujte za najlepšie ceny
Doručenie do 24 hodín

Tovar Vám doručíme do 24 hodín
od vyexpedovania!

Nákupný košík (0 ks)

Váš nákupný
košík je prázdny

Allied Telesis AT-IMC1000T/ SFP-80

Kód: 502511925 | číslo výrobcu P/N: AT-IMC1000T/SFP-80 Dostupnosť: Na otázku Záruka: 24 mesiacov Celková cena:
381,27 € s DPH 317,73 € bez DPH Poplatky: 0,10 €, zahrnuté v celkovej cene
Spýtajte sa na produkt | Vytlačiť stranu | Preposlať priateľovi | Pridať do zoznamu porovnávania

Dosiaľ nebola pridaná recenzia k tomuto produktu. Buďte prvý!

AT-IMC1000T/SFP
2-PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER

K tomuto produktu je nutné objednat službu Net.Cover servis.

OVERVIEW
The AT-IMC1000T/SFP is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting any Ethernet data between twisted-pair cabling to multimode or single mode fiber-optic cabling Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE 802.3z). The IMC1000T/SFP operates at industrial temperature (-40°C to 75°C) and features a 1000X SFP fiber port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. The fiber-optic port features a modular SFP bay for any kind of MSA-compliant pluggable SFP model working at 1Gbps. The twistedpair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters.

FEATURES
• UTP to Fiber media converter
• RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X function
• Auto negotiation speed, half/full duplex
• Store-and-Forward switching architecture
• Built-in Link Lose Forwarding (LLF) and Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) technology
• RoHS compliant
• Jumbo Frame: 9Kbytes
• Supports wide operating temperature (-40°C~75°C)
• Wide-range redundant power design
• Power Polarity Reverse Protect
• Overload current resettable fuse present
• IP-30 protection
• DIN rail (EN50022) and wallmount design
• Provides EFT protection 3000 vDC for power line
• Supports 6000 vDC Ethernet ESD protection

SPECIFICATIONS
CONNECTOR
Fiber
• 1 x SFP slot, supports only 1000Mbps

RJ-45
• CAT-5 or over (10/100/1000T) twisted pair
• Auto MDI/MDI-X
• Auto-Negotiation

STATUS LEDS
Power 1
• Active/Inactive

Power 2
• Active/Inactive

Fault
• Fault/Functional

LINK/ACT (Fiber)
• Connected/Not connected/Active

1000M (RJ-45)
• 1000M / 10/100M

LINK/ACT (RJ-45)
• Connected/Not connected/Active

DIP Switch
• 1 Enable/disable power alarm
• 2 Link Lose Forwarding

Link Lose Forward
• TX to Fiber: If TX port link down, the media converter will force Fiber port to link down
• Fiber to TX: If Fiber port link down, the media converter will force TX port to link down

Standards and Compliance
• IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and back pressure
• IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards

Power Characteristics
• External power supply: 12~48 vDC
• Power consumption: 5.28 Watts

Environmental Specifications
• Operating temperature -40°C to 75°C
• Operating humidity 5% to 90% relative humidity (non-condensing)
• Storage temperature -40°C to 85°C
• Altitude 0 m to 2000 m (operational)

Physical Specifications
• Dimensions: 3 cm x 9.5 cm x 14 cm (W x D x H)
• Weight 0.7 kg
• Case Material: Metal, IP-30

Installation
• DIN rail (EN50022) or wallmount

Rychlost max. 1 Gbps
Optika Ano
Počet LAN portů 1
POE Ne
Žiadne produkty
Žiadne produkty

Komentáre v recenziách sa nemusia stotožňovať s názorom prevádzkovateľa PCmania.sk

Dosiaľ nebola pridaná recenzia k tomuto produktu. Buďte prvý!

Pridať komentár





Alternatívne produkty