Obchodné podmienky | Doprava | Splátky | Pomoc pri nákupe | Často kladené otázky FAQ | Kontakt Prihlásenie | Registrácia
PCmania.sk - Nakupujte za najlepšie ceny
Doručenie do 24 hodín

Tovar Vám doručíme do 24 hodín
od vyexpedovania!

Nákupný košík (0 ks)

Váš nákupný
košík je prázdny

Allied Telesis AT-IMC100T/ SCMM-80

Kód: 502511922 | číslo výrobcu P/N: AT-IMC100T/SCMM-80 Dostupnosť: Na otázku Záruka: 24 mesiacov Celková cena:
283,42 € s DPH 236,18 € bez DPH Poplatky: 0,10 €, zahrnuté v celkovej cene
Spýtajte sa na produkt | Vytlačiť stranu | Preposlať priateľovi | Pridať do zoznamu porovnávania

Dosiaľ nebola pridaná recenzia k tomuto produktu. Buďte prvý!

AT-IMC100T/SCMM
2-port Fast Ethernet industrial media converter, 10/100TX to 100FX (SC) 2 km, MMF

OVERVIEW
The Allied Telesis IMC100 Series is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and MultiMode or SingleMode fiber-optic cabling. The IMC100 features a 100FX fiber port and a 10/100TX twistedpair port. The fiber optic port features a dual SC connector and operating distance of 2 km to 30 km depending on the model. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters.

FEATURES
• UTP to Fiber Media Converter
• RJ-45 port support Auto MDI/MDI-X function
• Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
• Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
• Built-in Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) & Link Fault Pass-
• Through (LFP) Technology
• RoHS compliant
• Store and Forward Switch Architecture
• Support wide operating temperature (-40°C–75°C)
• Wide-range redundant power design
• Power polarity reverse protect
• Overload current resettable fuse present
• IP-30 protection
• DIN rail (EN50022) and wallmount design
• Provides EFT protection 3000 vDC for power line
• Supports 6000 vDC Ethernet ESD protection

SPECIFICATIONS
Connector
• Fiber: Duplex SC
• RJ-45: CAT-5 (10/100TX) Twisted Pair cable
• Auto MDI/MDI-X
• Auto-Negotiation

Status LEDs
• Power 1: Active/Inactive
• Power 2: Active/Inactive
• Fault: Fault/Functional
• FDX/COL (Fiber): Full-duplex/Half-duplex/Collision
• LINK/ACT (Fiber): Connected/Not connected/Active
• 100M (RJ-45): 100M/10M
• LINK/ACT (RJ-45): Connected/Not connected/Active

DIP Switch
• 1 Port/power alarm
• 2 Link Lose Forwarding
• 3 Half/full mode
• 4 Media/switching mode

Link Lose Forward
• TX to Fiber: If TX port link down, the media converter will force Fiber port to link down
• Fiber to TX: If Fiber port link down, the media converter will force TX port to link down

Standards and Compliance
• IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
• IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
• IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure

Power Characteristics
• External power supply 12~48 vDC
• Power consumption 3.36 Watts

Environmental Specifications
• Operating temperature -40°C to 75°C
• Operating humidity 5% to 90% relative humidity (non-condensing)
• Storage temperature -40°C to 85°C
• Altitude 0 m to 2000 m (operational)

Physical Specifications
• Dimensions: 3 cm x 9.5 cm x 14 cm (W x D x H)
• Weight 0.7 kg
• Case Material Metal, IP-30

Installation
• DIN rail (EN50022) or wallmount

Rychlost max. 100 Mbps
Optika Ano
Počet LAN portů 1
POE Ne
Žiadne produkty
Žiadne produkty

Komentáre v recenziách sa nemusia stotožňovať s názorom prevádzkovateľa PCmania.sk

Dosiaľ nebola pridaná recenzia k tomuto produktu. Buďte prvý!

Pridať komentár





Alternatívne produkty

Allied Telesis Two slot chassis AT-MCF2000


Cena: 283,42 € s DPH

Dostupnosť: Na otázku

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR


Cena: 284,67 € s DPH

Dostupnosť: Na otázku

NETGEAR S350 Series 48-Port Gb Ethernet Smart…


Cena: 282,10 € s DPH

Dostupnosť: skladom